Friday, July 8, 2011

chA ching chA ching bA bling bA bling **,


neyh dia jessie j yg nanyi lagu price tag..takot lak ak tgok muke dye..ngeh3

tapi ak ag suke maddi jane nanyi sbnrnyer...ag best!huu...

JOM LAYAN LAGU PRICE TAG :) :) :)

okay..coconut man,moon heads n pea..
ready..

seems like everybody's got price..
i wonder how they sleep at night..
when the sales comes first..
and the truth comes second..
just stop, for a minute and,
smile :)

why is everybody so serious..
acting so damn mysterious..
got your shades on your eyes..
and your heels so high..
that you can't even have a good time.

**everybody look to their left(yeah)
everybody look to their right(ha)
can you feel that(yeah)
we're paying with love tonight
# its not about the money money money
we dont need your money money money
we just wanna make the world dance..
forget about the price tag..
ain't about the (uh) cha ching cha ching
ain't about the (yeah) ba-bling ba-bling
wanna make the world dance..
forget about the price tag..

okay!
we need to take it back in time..
when made us all unite,
and it wasn't low blows and video hoes,
am i the only one getting tired,
why is everybody so obsessed,
money can't buy us happiness,
can we all slow down and enjoy right now,
guarantee we will be feeling alright..

repeat**
repeat#

(B.o.B)
yeah yeah
well,keep the price tag,
and take the cash back
just give six strings and a half stack
and you can keep the cars
leave me the garage
and all i,
yes,all i need are keys and guitars,
ands its with in 30 seconds i'm leaving to Mars
yeah we leaping cross these undefeatable odds
its like this man, you can't put a price on the life
we do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight
so we aint gon stumble and fall never
waiting to see this in the sign of defeat uh uh
so we gon keep everyone moving their feet
so bring back the beat and then everyone sing

repeat# (2x)

yeahh yeahh
oo ooohh
forget about the price tag......








5 comments:

Yayan Nadzri said...

ingt lagi mula2 pane kite kat giant dgr maddi jane...hahaha poyonye time tu

mida said...

owyeah..

nysah mydon said...

kiter trsangatlah poyo...huhu....ternganga tgok maddi jane nyanyi...wink

azimah_rosli said...

mase tu kome xde.. haishh.. boleh tgk muke pane deme

nysah mydon said...

huhuh...sampai pakcik guard pelik jek tgok ktorg ralit tgok maddi jane..huhu...so cute!